2018 Dem Candidates

US Senate- Tammy Baldwin

All Wisconsin residents

  • Website- www.tammybaldwin.com
  • Facebook- Tammy Baldwin
  • Twitter- tammybaldwin
  • Instagram- TAMMYBALDWINWI

6th Congressional District- Dan Kohl

Towns: Algoma, Black Wolf, Neenah, Nekimi, Nepeuskun, Omro, Oshosh-Wards-1A & 2-5; Poygan, Rushford, Utica, Vinland-Wards 1A & 2; Winneconne-Ward 5; Wolf River-Ward 1-2A;  Cities: Appleton-Wards 31 & 32; Menasha, Neenah, Omro, Oshkosh, Village: Fox Crossing

  • Website- www.kohlforcongress.com
  • Facebook- Dan Kohl for Congress
  • Twitter- DanKohlWI

8th Congressional District- Beau Liegeois

Towns: Clayton, Winchester, Oshkosh Ward 1B; Vinland Ward 1B; Winneconne Wards 1-4; Wolf River Ward 2B & 2C; Village: Winneconne

  • Website- www.beauforcongress.com
  • Facebook- Beau Liegeois
  • Twitter- beauforcongress

 

GOVERNOR- Tony Evers

All Wisconsin residents

  • Website- www.tonyevers.com
  • Facebook – Tony Evers
  • Twitter – tony4Wi

Lt. Governor- Mandela Barnes

All Wisconsin residents

  • Mandela Barnes for Lt Governor
  • Website- www.mandelabarnes.com
  • Facebook- Mandela Barnes for Lieutenant
  • Twitter- TheOtherMandela

Secretary of State- Doug LaFollette

All Wisconsin residents

  • Website www.douglafollette.com
  • Facebook- Doug Lafollette
  • Twitter- sosdoug

State Treasurer- Sarah Godlewski

All Wisconsin residents

  • Website- www.sarahforWisconsin.com
  • Facebook- Sarah Godlewski for State Treasurer
  • Twitter- sarahforWI

Wisconsin Attorney General- Josh Kaul

All Wisconsin residents

  • Website- www.joshkaul.org
  • Facebook- Josh Kaul
  • Twitter- JoshKaulWI

State Senate District 19- Lee Snodgrass

Towns: Clayton, Neenah, Poygan, Vinland, Winneconne, Wolf River; Cities: Neenah, Menasha, Appleton Wards 31&32; Village: Fox Crossing

  • Website- www.snodgrass4senate.com
  • Facebook- Lee Snodgrass for State Senate
  • Twitter- snodgrass4senate

State Assembly District 53- Joe Lavenz 

Towns: Algoma, Black Wolf, Nekimi, Nepeuskun, Omro, Oshkosh, Rushford, Utica; CITIES: Omro, Oshkosh Wards- 22B, 23B, 24, 25A, 26, 28B, 29B,30-35


State Assembly District 54- Gordon Hintz

CITY: Oshkosh Wards 1-22A, 23A, 25B, 27, 28A, 29A

  • Website- www.hintzforassembly.com
  • Facebook- Hintz for Assembly
  • Twitter- GordonHintz

State Assembly District 55- Dan Schierl

TOWNS: Clayton, Neenah; VILLAGE: Fox Crossing Wards 1-7; CITIES: Neenah, Menasha Wards 1B&5B

  • Web page- www.SchierlForAssembly.com
  • Facebook- Dan Schierl for State Assembly
  • Twitter- bluejeannation

State Assembly District 56- Diana Lawrence

TOWNS: Poygan, Vinland, Winchester, Winneconne, Wolf River; VILLAGE: Winneconne

  • Website- www.DianaForAssembly.com
  • Facebook- Diana Lawrence for State Assembly

State Assembly District 57- Amanda Stuck

VILLAGE: Fox Crossing Wards 8-13; CITIES: Appleton Wards 31 & 32; Menasha Wards 1A, 2-5A, 6-15, 21-29.

  • Website- www.amanda4assembly.com
  • Facebook- Amanda Stuck for Wisconsin